Electrochemical Deposition

Recipe category

26 recipes.

  • Nano Gold Deposited Carbon Nanotube DustElectrochemical DepositionView recipe
    ZPM
    Duration
    64.8 s
    Total
    167,961,600 EU
    Usage
    129,600 EU/t
    Conditions and notes
    • Half-reaction charge: -3
    • Electrolyte system: Aqueous
  • OxygenElectrochemical DepositionView recipe
    LV
    Duration
    10 s
    Total
    6,000 EU
    Usage
    30 EU/t
    Conditions and notes
    • Half-reaction charge: -4
    • Electrolyte system: Aqueous
  • WaterElectrochemical DepositionView recipe
    LV
    Duration
    10 s
    Total
    6,000 EU
    Usage
    30 EU/t
    Conditions and notes
    • Half-reaction charge: -4
    • Electrolyte system: Aqueous
  • Preoxidized Atomic Pan FiberElectrochemical DepositionView recipe
    UV
    Duration
    10 s
    Total
    100,000,000 EU
    Usage
    500,000 EU/t
    Conditions and notes
    • Half-reaction charge: -2
    • Electrolyte system: Supercritical Fluid
  • Prussian Blue Copper I Nanotubes DustElectrochemical DepositionView recipe
    HV
    Duration
    7.5 s
    Total
    60,000 EU
    Usage
    400 EU/t
    Conditions and notes
    • Half-reaction charge: -1
    • Electrolyte system: Aqueous
  • Rhodium Plated Palladium IngotElectrochemical DepositionView recipe
    IV
    Duration
    120 s
    Total
    18,432,000 EU
    Usage
    7,680 EU/t
    Conditions and notes
    • Half-reaction charge: -6
    • Electrolyte system: Aqueous
  • Rhodium PlateElectrochemical DepositionView recipe
    IV
    Duration
    10 s
    Total
    1,536,000 EU
    Usage
    7,680 EU/t
    Conditions and notes
    • Half-reaction charge: 3
    • Electrolyte system: Aqueous
  • Sodium DustElectrochemical DepositionView recipe
    LV
    Duration
    10 s
    Total
    6,000 EU
    Usage
    30 EU/t
    Conditions and notes
    • Half-reaction charge: 1
    • Electrolyte system: Molten Salt
  • Supercritical Carbon DioxideElectrochemical DepositionView recipe
    HV
    Duration
    5 s
    Total
    40,000 EU
    Usage
    400 EU/t
    Conditions and notes
    • Half-reaction charge: 4
    • Electrolyte system: Supercritical Fluid
  • T1000 Carbon Fiber Tow Fiber TowElectrochemical DepositionView recipe
    IV
    Duration
    10 s
    Total
    1,000,000 EU
    Usage
    5,000 EU/t
    Conditions and notes
    • Half-reaction charge: -2
    • Electrolyte system: Supercritical Fluid
  • T1500 Carbon Fiber Tow Fiber TowElectrochemical DepositionView recipe
    UV
    Duration
    10 s
    Total
    100,000,000 EU
    Usage
    500,000 EU/t
    Conditions and notes
    • Half-reaction charge: -2
    • Electrolyte system: Supercritical Fluid
  • T900 Carbon Fiber Tow Fiber TowElectrochemical DepositionView recipe
    IV
    Duration
    10 s
    Total
    1,000,000 EU
    Usage
    5,000 EU/t
    Conditions and notes
    • Half-reaction charge: -2
    • Electrolyte system: Supercritical Fluid
Previous
3 pages · page
Next